Liste géo-musicale

Retrouvez ici les villes d’origine de vos artistes préférés :

Accra (Ghana) :

– BIBIE

Agen (France) :

– KOCHISE

Aix-en-Provence (France) :

– ARRAKEEN
– CHINESE MAN
– DEBUT DE SOIREE
– DELUXE
– DRUNK SOULS
– YTA FARROW
– INITIALES C.C.
– JIM YOUNGER’S SPIRIT
– KUNGS
– MARY HAS A GUN
– LES MAX VALENTINS
– THE NEEDS
– MELANIE PAIN
– PICNIC REPUBLIC
– LES VALENTINS

Ajaccio (Corse) :

– ALIZEE

Akron (USA) :

– JOSEPH ARTHUR

Alençon (France) :

– DANIEL BALAVOINE

Alep (Syrie) :

– ARMANDE ALTAÏ

Alès (France) :

– JULIEN DORE

Alexandrie (Egypte) :

– MOUSTAFA AMAR
– CHANTAL CHAMANDY

Alger (Algérie) :

– RACHID BAHRI

Almaty (Kazakhstan) :

– A-STUDIO

Amiens (France) :

CARNIVAL IN COAL
– THE RABEATS
– RIBO

– YYRKOON

Amsterdam (Hollande) :

– ALICE DEEJAY

Anaheim (Californie) :

– JEFF BUCKLEY

Angers (France) :

ARCANIA
– DARIA
– HINT

KONTINGENT 88
– LANE
– LO’JO

LYZANXIA
– LE MINIMUM
– THE NOODLES

– OKEEPA
– ONE-WAY MIRROR
– LA PHAZE

PONY PONY RUN RUN
– SEXYPOP
– LES THUGS

– ZENZILE

Angouleme (France) :

– AMANDINE BOURGEOIS

Ann Arbor (Michigan) :

– BROWNSVILLE STATION

Annecy (France) :

BLACKRAIN
– COMING SOON
MAFAMILY TRIO
– THE PIROUETTES

Antibes (France) :

– AGRESSOR

Aouta (Gabon) :

– PIERRE AKENDENGUE

Arles (France) :

FILTHY CHARITY
STARLINERS
– YOUR SHAPELESS BEAUTY

Athènes (Grèce) :

– APHRODITE’S CHILD

Athens (USA) :

– THE B-52’s
R.E.M.

Atlanta (USA) :

– ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT
– FONZWORTH BENTLEY
– THE BLACK CROWES
– B.O.B.
– CAT POWER

Aubagne (France) :

– SONS OF GAÏA

Auckland (N.Z.) :

– DANIEL BEDINGFIELD
– CAR CRASH SET

Avignon (Vaucluse) :

– ATTENTAT ROCK
– CELESTIA
– EMMA DAUMAS
– MIREILLE MATHIEU
– OLD SCHOOL
– OPERA DE NUIT
– PESTE NOIRE
– LES VISITEURS MODELES

Baia Mare (Roumanie) :

– ADY SANA et SORIN BROTNEI (AKCENT)

Baku (Azerbaidjan) :

– AYSEL

Baltimore (USA) :

– IAN CAREY

Bamako (Malie) :

– AMADOU ET MARIAM

Basildon (Angleterre) :

– THE ASSEMBLY

Bath (Angleterre) :

– AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM

Beaune (France) :

– LES CALAMITES
– FURIA

Bergerac (France) :

– BELKETRE

Berlin (Allemagne) :

– ALPA GUN
– ALPHAVILLE
– AND ONE
– BAND OHNE NAMEN
– THE BASEBALLS
– BLUTENGEL
– THE BOSSHOSS
– BOUNDZOUND

Besançon (France) :

BUTTER BULLETS
– CARBON AIRWAYS
– CARCARIASS
– LA CEDILLE
– HAWAII SAMURAI
– SECOND RATE

Beyrouth (Liban) :

– NANCY AJRAM

Birmingham (Angleterre) :

– ARCADIA
– THE BEAT
– BLACK SABBATH
– ALI CAMPBELL

Blois (France) :

– KIDNAP

Bochum (Allemagne) :

– A.T.B.

Bologne (Italie) :

– LUCA CARBONI

Bonn (Allemagne) :

– BUSHIDO
– CASCADA

Bordeaux (France) :

– ASPO
– LES BLOUSONS NOIRS
– CAMERA SILENS
– CHEVAL DE FRISE
– DUENDE
– ECHOO
– EDGAR DE L’EST
– EIFFEL
– LES EXEMPLES
– THE FILM
– GAMINE
– GOROD
– HIGH POWER
– LES HURLEMENTS D’LEO
– LES IGNOBLES DU BORDELAIS
– KICK
– KID PHARAON
– LUKE
– MARS RED SKY
– METISOLEA
– MOON HOP
– MUSH
– NOIR DESIR
– LES NUBIANS
– OCEAN STORM
– ODEZENNE
– OLYMPUS MONS
– OTARGOS
– THE O.W.L.
– PARFUM DE FEMME
– PARTENAIRE PARTICULIER
– PASSION FODDER
– RAGEOUS GRATOONS
– SETH
– SHAOLIN TEMPLE DEFENDER
– LES STAGIAIRES
– STALAG
– LES STANDARDS
– STILETTOS
– STRYCHNINE
– TOTAL ECLIPSE
– TRIBAL JAM
– UNITED FOOLS
– XII ALFONSO
– YEAR OF NO LIGHT
– Z¨UKR

Boston (USA) :

– AEROSMITH
– BOSTON
– THE BREEDERS
– AL B. SURE
– THE CARS

Boulogne Billancourt (France) :

– BOOBA

Bourg en Bresse (France) :

– MESSALINE

Bournemouth (Angleterre) :

– AIR TAFFIC

Bradford (Angleterre) :

– TASMIN ARCHER

Brasilia (Brésil) :

– ABORTO ELETRICO
– CAPITAL INICIAL

Brest (France) :

– AL KAPOTT
– JEAN-MICHEL CARADEC
– LES COLLABOS
– ELECTRIC BAZAR CIE
– ROBIN FOSTER
– FRIANDISE
– HOT BUGS
– ARNAUD LE GOUEFFLEC
– NOLWENN LEROY
– MATMATAH
– MIOSSEC
– TRISTAN NIHOUARN
– NO PLACE FOR SOUL
– PRINTEMPS NOIR
– YANN TIERSEN

Brighton (U.K.) :

– BAT FOR LASHES
– THE BRAKES

Bristol (U.K.) :

– BLUE AEROPLANES

Bruxelles (Belgique) :

– PLASTIC BERTRAND

Budapest (Hongrie) :

– AKOS
– NIKKI BELUCCI
– BONANZA BANZAI

Buenos Aires (Argentine) :

– ANASOL

Caceres (Espagne) :

– SORAYA ARNELAS

Caen (France) :

– AMANDA WOODWARD
– CASSEURS FLOWTEURS
– LES ELLES
– GRANVILLE
– GUNS OF BRIXTON
– HEADCHARGEUR
– MES SOULIERS SONT ROUGES
– PRESIDENTCHIRAC
– VENDETTA

Camiso (Sicile) :

– SALVATORE ADAMO

Cannes (France) :

– CHIENS DE PAILLE
– SIKH

Caracas (Vénézuela) :

– LOS AMIGOS INVISIBLES
– CARLOS BAUTE

Carpentras (France) :

SOLSISTA
– CHRISTOPHE MAE

Carthage (Tunisie) :

– AMINA

Casablanca (Maroc) :

– AMINE
– BIGG

Cassis (France) :

– DAÏPIVO

Cergy-Pontoise (France) :

– ANIS

Césarée (Israël) :

– KEREN ANN

Chalon-sur-Saone (France) :

– VIETNAM VETERANS

Châteauroux (France) :

– BREUVACHONS
INSURRECTION

Cherbourg (France) :

– FRANCOIZ BREUT

Chicago (USA) :

– PATRICIA BARBER
– RON CARROLL
– CASHMERE
– PETER CETERA

Chisinau (Moldavie) :

– ARSENIUM
– DAN BALAN

Cincinnati (USA) :

– MARTY BALIN
– CALLOWAY

Clermont-Ferrand (France) :

– COCOON
– THE ELDERBERRIES
– MUSTANG
– QUIDAM
– REAL COOL KILLERS

Cleveland (USA) :

– AVANT
– BONE THUGS N HARMONY
– ERIC CARMEN

Clichy (France) :

– ROBERTO ALAGNA

Colmar (France) :

– RODOLPHE BURGER

Cologne (Allemagne) :

– AYO
– BAD BOYS BLUE
– BAP
– BEFOUR
– CAN

Constanta (Roumanie) :

– ANIMAL X

Copenhague (Danemark) :

– AQUA
– THE ASTEROID GALAXY TOUR
– BARCODE BROTHERS

Courbevoie (France) :

– ASYLUM PARTY

Coventry (Angleterre) :

– JULIANNE REGAN (ALL ABOUT EVE)

Dakar (Sénégal) :

– AKON

Dallas (USA) :

– ERYKAH BADU

Darmstadt (Allemagne) :

– CAPTAIN JACK

Dayton (Ohio) :

– STEVE ARRINGTON
– AURRA

Denver (USA) :

– PHILIP BAILEY

Detroit (USA) :

– DONALD BYRD
– CARL CARLTON

Deuil-la-Barre (France) :

– AKETO

Dijon (France) :

– THE ASTRO ZOMBIES
DANIEL FERNANDEZ
YVES JAMAIT
– THE PSYCHOTIC REACTION
– SAEZ
– SKAREKROWS
– VIBROMANIACS
– VITALIC

Dimbokro (Côte d’Ivoire) :

– ALPHA BLONDY

Doraville (USA) :

– ATLANTA RHYTHM SECTION

Dortmund (Allemagne) :

– PHILLIP BOA

Dublin (Irlande) :

– BOYZONE

Dundee (Ecosse) :

– ASSOCIATES

Düsseldorf (Allemagne) :

– BASS BUMPERS

Edimbourg (Ecosse) :

– BAY CITY ROLLERS

Epinal (France) :

– KRONOS

Eugene (Oregon) :

– TRACY BONHAM

Evry (France) :

– AGRESSION VERBALE

Fitchburg (USA) :

– AMERIE

Fort de France (Martinique) :

– JOCELYNE BEROARD

Francfort (Allemagne) :

– BLIND DATE

Frederiksvaerk (Danemark) :

– ANEELA

Fredrikstad (Norvège) :

– C.C. COWBOYS

Fresno (Californie) :

– TONY CAREY

Fribourg (Suisse) :

– MIA AEGERTER

Gand (Belgique) :

– ABSYNTHE MINDED

Glasgow (Ecosse) :

– ALTERED IMAGES
– AZTEC CAMERA
– MAGGIE BELL
– BELLE AND SEBASTIAN
– THE BLUE NILE

Gölcük (Trurquie) :

– DEMET AKALIN

Göteborg (Suède) :

– ACE OF BASE
– ANTIQUE
– BOSSON
– JENNIFER BROWN

La Grand Combe (France) :

– MYRIAM ABEL

Grenoble (France) :

ALUK TODOLO
ANAÏS
– AUSPEX
– THE BATMEN
– BUD SPENCER’S CLOUT
– CFFT
– CHOCOLATE PAIN
– DANDY BRANDY
– DEBOUT SUR LE ZINC
– DISK-R
– DUSTER 71
– FORBIDDEN SITE
– FRERES DE SAC
– GNAWA DIFFUSION
– THE HACKER
– JAÏA
– K’TAN
– LONEWOLF
– MACZDE CARPATE
– MIG
– MINIMUM SERIOUS
– MISS KITTIN
– MISS WHITE AND THE DRUNKEN PIANO
– NIGHTMARE
– NOW OR NEVER
– PEP’S
– RHESUS
– RIEN
– SACRED SEAL
– SINSEMILIA
– STRIGALL
– TED DESTROYER
– URGENT
– VARSOVIE
– WHISKY OF BLOOD
– Y.BLUES

Guadalajara (Mexique) :

– BELANOVA

Halifax (Canada) :

– APRIL WINE

Halmstad (Suède) :

– BASSHUNTER

Hambourg (Allemagne) :

– INDRA AFIA
– A.T.C.
– BLÜMCHEN
– BOYTRONIC
– BROOKLYN BOUNCE
– ALEX C.

Hanovre (Allemagne) :

– CETU JAVU

Helsinki (Finlande) :

– APOCALYPTICA
– BEATS AND STYLES
– BOMFUNK M.C.’s

Houston (USA) :

– DEVENDRA BANHART
– BEYONCE

Hull (U.K.) :

– THE BEAUTIFUL SOUTH

Indianapolis (USA) :

– BABYFACE

Istres (France) :

– SOMA

Izmir (Turquie) :

– BENGÜ

Jacksonville (USA) :

– RYAN ADAMS
– BLACK KIDS

Jakarta (Indonésie) :

– ANGGUN

Jelgava (Lettonie) :

– BRAINSTORM

Jersey City (USA) :

– ATLANTIS

Juiz de Fora (Brésil) :

– ANA CAROLINA

Kansas City (USA) :

– NORMAN BROWN

Kingston (Canada) :

– BRYAN ADAMS

Kingston (Jamaique) :

– BUJU BANTON
– BLACK UHURU
– BRICK AND LACE
– CHAKA DEMUS AND PLIERS

Klaipeda (Lithuanie) :

– AMBERLIFE

Krefeld (Allemagne) :

– BLIND GUARDIAN

Kyoto (Japon) :

– THE BRILLIANT GREEN

La Haye (Hollande) :

– ANOUK
– BUSE

La Rochelle (France) :

– ASYL
– ROBOT ORCHESTRA

Laval (France) :

– ARCHIMEDE

Leeds (Angleterre) :

– CORINNE BAILEY RAE

Liège (Belgique) :

– JONATAN CERRADA
– LOOP THE LOOP 

Lille (France) :

– ANARCHIC SYSTEM
– ISABELLE AUBRAY
– AXIOM
– B.B.E.
– LES BLAIREAUX
– FRANCOIS BORNE
– BUZZ
– CLUB CHEVAL
– CURRY & COCO
– DAT POLITICS
– GRONIBARD
– GUERRE FROIDE
– KLIMPEREI
– LOUDBLAST
– MAGAZINE 60
– MONTE KRISTO
– PLEASURE GAME
– SKIP THE USE
– STOCKS
– SUPERFLU
– ANA TIJOUX
– UNSWABBED

Limburg (Pays Bas) :

– AMERICAN GYPSY

Limoges (France) :

– ANOREXIA NERVOSA
– ATTENTAT SONORE
– LES EJECTES
– 7 WEEKS

Liverpool (Angleterre) :

– ATOMIC KITTEN
– THE BEATLES
– BLACK
– MELANIE C.
– CAHILL

Londres (Angleterre) :

– ADELE
– ALAN PARSONS
– LILY ALLEN
– ALL SAINTS
– SHOMA AMA
– AMERICA
– ANIMAL NIGHTLIFE
– ARCHIVE
– ART OF NOISE
– ASIA
– ASIAN DUB FOUNDATION
– ASWAD
– ATHLETE
– BRIAN AUGER
– BABYSHAMBLES
– BAD COMPANY
– BANANARAMA
– BASEMENT JAXX
– BELLERUCHE
– BELLE STARS
– THE BELOVED
– BEN’S BROTHER
– BIG AUDIO DYNAMITE
– BIG BROVAZ
– THE BIG PINK
– THE BISHOPS
– BLANCMANGE
– BLOC PARTY
– THE BLOW MONKEYS
– BLUE
– BLUR
– BOOTY LUV
– DAVID BOWIE
– BOW WOW WOW
– THE BOXER REBELLION
– BRAND NEW HEAVIES
– BREATHE
– BRILLIANT
– BRONSKI BEAT
– BUSH
– KATE BUSH
– CAMEL
– CAPTAIN SENSIBLE
– CENTRAL LINE

Lons-le-Saunier (France) :

– LES INFIDELES

Lorient (Lorient) :

– ARMENS
– BAGAD DE LANN-BIHOUE
– BAGAD SONERIEN AN ORIANT
– DJIBOUDJEP
– FREEDOM FOR KING KONG
– KOHANN
– SOLDAT LOUIS
– THE TERRE-NEUVE

Los Angeles (USA) :

– AI
– THE AIRBORNE TOXIC EVENT
– ALI & A.J.
– A TASTE OF HONEY
– AUDIOSLAVE
– THE BANGLES
– BECK
– BERLIN
– THE BIRD AND THE BEE
– THE BLACK EYED PEAS
– BLOOD ARM
– KARLA BONOFF
– BREAD
– BROKEN BELLS
– BROTHERS JOHNSON
– THE BYRDS
– RANDY CALIFORNIA
– CANNED HEAT
– KIM CARNES

Lund (Suède) :

– AXWELL

Lyon (France) :

– ABIGOBA
– AD HOMINEM
– L’AFFAIRE LOUIS TRIO
– AFFECTION PLACE
– BENJAMIN AIR
– AMELIE LES CRAYONS
– THE AMSTERDAM RED LIGHT DISTRICT
– L’ANIMALERIE
– AURELIA KREIT
– BABYLON CIRCUS
– BÄSTARD
– BISTANCLAQUE
– CARLBURY’S
– CARTE DE SEJOUR
– LES CHICS TYPES
– LES COMPAGNONS DE LA CHANSON
– CONDENSE
– COUNTERFEIT
– LA CURIOSITE TUA LE CHAT
– DAÏTRO
– DAYTONA
– DEITY GUNS
– DEJA VU
– GRAZIELlA DE MICHELE
– DESTINY
– DISTHENE
– THE DYNAMICS
– ELECTRIC CALLAS
– L’ENFANCE ETERNELLE
– ENZO ENZO
– FAKE ODDITY
– FLOO FLASH
– LIANE FOLY
– FRAGILE
– FRAKASS
– GANAFOUL
– GESTALT
– GNILLIK
– LE GRAND ROUGE
– HAINE BRIGADE
– HIGH TONE
– HOLY PAIN
– IN ARKADIA
– JIMMY & LES KING BEES
– KALY LIVE DUB
– KELLS
– KENT
– KILLDOZER
– K-NUTS
– LAOME
– LIES
– MARIE & LES GARCONS
– LES MARQUISES
– MEI TEI SHO
– MUSIC IS NOT FUN
– NOFLY
– OBNOXIOUS
– ÖDLAND
– OVERDOOSE
– PARKINSON SQUARE
– PASS PASS
– LE PEUPLE DE L’HERBE
– PLUGS
– PORN
– PROFESSION ROCKER
– PROHOM
– PULSAR
– LE QUARTET DE LYON
– RESIDENCE NOCTURNE
– SENSORY
– SILLY TWATS
– SLOW JOE & THE GINGER ACCIDENT
– SOURIRE KABYLE
– SPEED KING
– STARSHOOTER
– STEREOTYPICAL WORKING CLASS
– TRISTE SIRE
– UND SO WEITER
– LE VOYAGE DE NOZ
– X-KICKS
– ZERO

 

Macon (France) :

BROUSSAÏ
– JMPZ

Macon (USA) :

– ALLMAN BROTHERS BAND

Madrid (Espagne) :

– ALASKA Y DINARAMA
– AZUCAR MORENO
– AZUL Y NEGRO
– BARON ROJO
– NACHO CANO

Malaga (Espagne) :

– VICTORIA ABRIL

Malmö (Suède) :

– BASIC ELEMENT

Manchester (Angleterre) :

– BAD LIEUTENANT
– BUZZCOCKS
– CARMEL

Le Mans (France) :

– NO TIME TO LOSE
– NUCLEAR DEVICE
– RUDE BOY SYSTEM
– SEBKHA-CHOTT
– SHUFFLE

Marseille (France) :

– AKHENATON
– L’ALGERINO
– ALINE
– ALONZO
– THIERRY AMIEL
– KENY ARKANA
– BARON MASSILIA
– BELLADONNA 9 C.H.
– BLACK MARCHE
– BOUGA
– CANADA
– CARRE ROUGE
– LEA CASTEL
– CELLULOÏDE
– GEORGES CHELON
– LES 5 GENTLEMEN
– JO CORBEAU
– COWBOYS FROM OUTER SPACE
– DAGOBA
– DEF BOND
– MARIA DE ROSSI
– DOC VINEGAR
– DON CHOA
– DUPAIN
– EL MATADOR
– ETHS
– FAFA MONTECO
– FAF LARAGE
– KENZA FARAH
– FERNANDEL
– FRANCK FERNANDEL
– PATRICK FIORI
– LA FONKY FAMILY
– FREEMAN
– GALLEON
– JUL
– MARINA KAYE
– KEITH RICHARDS OVERDOSE
– KHEOPS
– KIDS RIOT
– LACRIM
– LA METHODE
– LAYDOWN
– LEDA ATOMICA
– LE RAT LUCIANO
– LO COR DE LA PLANA
MADFAYA
– MARTIN DUPONT
– MASSILIA SOUND SYSTEM
– CLARA MORGANE
– MOUSSU T. E LEI JOVENTS
– NATARAJ XT
– OAI STAR
– ONE SHOT
– THE PLEASURES
– PSY 4 DE LA RIME
– PUISSANCE NORD
– QUARTIERS NORD
– RAKEL TRAXX
– RASPIGAOUS
– RELLYS
– RESCUE RANGERS
– REVOLUTION URBAINE
– ROXY IS ANGRY
– SAT
– SCH
– SHURIK’N
– SOPRANO
– SOUL SWING
– THE SPECTRUM FAMILY
– SUNSICK
– SUPERFUNK
– TOMY & THE COUGARS
– LE TROISIEME OEIL
– TROUBLEMAKERS
– UNDER KONTROL
– UPTOWN
– CORA VAUCAIRE
– WARRIOR KIDS

Melbourne (Australie) :

– VANESSA AMOROSI
– TINA ARENA
– AUSTRALIAN CRAWL
– ZOE BADWI
– BIG PIG
– THE BIRTHDAY PARTY
– ANTHONY CALLEA

Memphis (USA) :

– THE BOX TOPS
– ROSANNE CASH

Metz (France) :

– ANAHATA
– ATOLL
– BACKSTAGE RODEO
– THE BIG BLACK BOOTS
– BOTH
– DAS BUNCH
– BUZY
– CHARGE 69
– DEAFENING SILENCE
– DIES IRAE
– LES DURS D’OREILLE
– THE FEELING OF LOVE
– GENERATION OF DAWN
– GRASSHOPERS
– HARRY’S TOCCATA
– HEAVY AND LOUD
– MARIETTA
– MELATONINE
– LES MUSHIES
– NH24
– NOTT ROCK
– SANDERAS
– LE SINGE BLANC
– STENTOR
– TESS
– TRIFACE
– WEPTONE
– X-VISION
– THE YUPPS

Meulun (France) :

– CHIMENE BADI

Mexico (Mexique) :

– ANAHI
– CAMILA
– CRISTIAN CASTRO

Miami (USA) :

– GEORGE ACOSTA
– KEITH ANDERSON
– BEAT ASSAILLANT
– BODYHEAT

Milan (Italie) :

– BIAGGIO ANTONACCI
– MALIKA AYANE
– BENNY BENASSI
– LA BIONDA
– BODY GAMES
– ADRIANO CELENTANO

Milwaukee (USA) :

– ERIC BENET

Minneapolis (USA) :

– THE ANDREWS SISTERS

Minta (Cameroun) :

– RICHARD BONA

Modane (France) :

– SIMON ET LES MODANAIS

Montcresson (France) :

– JEREMY AMELIN

Mont de Marsan (France) :

– THE INSPECTOR CLUZO
– JUMPER LACE
– WOLFUNKIND

Montluçon (France) :

– KAOLIN

Montpellier (France) :

– ADAGIO
– AGATHE
– ALABINA
– ANIMO
– LES ARRACHE COEURS
– BABET
– CHOZPAREÏ
– PASCAL COMELADE
– DIMONE
– DRIVE BLIND
– EILERA
– LES FLEURS DU MALE
– FOUTA
– GINKOBILOBA
– THE HOP LA !
– HOUDINI
– HYPNO5E
– IAROSS
– LES MARACAS
– MEZCAL JAZZ UNIT
– LES MOLARDS
– MÜTIILATION
– LES NAUFRAGÉS
– OTH
– PEACH FTL
– LES PROVISOIRES
– QUITTERS
– REGG’LYSS
– REGRETS
– RINOCEROSE
– SCORCH
– LES SHERIFFS
– UNE TOUCHE D’OPTIMISME
– VENTURIA
– LES VIERGES
– ZEPHYR 21

Montreal (Canada) :

– MARC ANTOINE
– ARCADE FIRE
– MIQUEL BROWN

Mulhouse (France) :

– TRIBAL KING

Munich (Allemagne) :

– J.C.A.
– LOU BEGA
– JIMI BLUE

Naha (Japon) :

– NAMIE AMURO

Nancy (France) :

– ACHERUSIA
– AKROMA
– ALL THEY DECIDE
– LES AMIS D’TA FEMME
– ANAMNESIA
– ANATHEME
– ANUNAKI
– A VERY SAD STORY
– BATOOZA
– NAJOUA BELYZEL
– BENIGHTED SOUL
– BLACK CAT BONE
– BLOCKHEADS
– BLONDSTONE
– BLOODY MARY
– CANDIDATE
– CHEEKY
– CHIENS
– CREES’KING
– DAVID VINCENT ET SES MUTANTS
– DEATH TO PIGS
– DEO-IGNITO
– DERRING-DO
– DESPAIRHATE
– DEVILINSIDE
– DIRTY SUZY
– ELIISA
– ELVARON
– EXPECT ANYTHING
– FABSQUEAK
– FENRIR
– FLYING DONUTS
– FONEY
– FORGET THE SILENCE
– LES FRERES COUENNE
– GALADRIEL
– GHORD
– HAIRY SKULLS
– HAND
– HUCK’
– IKEBANA
– JOY DISASTER
– KAS PRODUCT
– LYING FIGURES
– MACHINE GUN KELLY
– THE MACHINISTS
– MAGNUM OPUS EXPERIENCE
– MORTUARY
– MY POLLUX
– NOAHIDY
– PHAZM
– PICCOLO
– P.O. BOX
– PUSSY DESTROYERS
– RAVID’VOUSR’VOIR
– SCARVE
– SNAP BORDER
– SOLARSTORM
– SOUL ACCELERATOR
– STICKY SWEET
– TEQUILA SAVATE
– TRASH XYLO
– U VIBE SYSTEM
– UGLY DUCKS
– UNTAMED
– VINTAGE VENDETTA
– WHEELFALL

Nanterre (France) :

– AIR-V

Nantes (France) :

– LES BARAGUOUINEURS
– BOUSKIDOU
– C2C
– CABADZI
– CANDIDATE
– CHEEKY
– CHIENS
– CREESKING
– DAVID VINCENT ET SES MUTANTS
– DEATH TO PIGS
– DEPTH AFFECT
– DEO-IGNITO
– DERRING-DO
– DESPAIRHATE
– DEVILINSIDE
– DIRTY SUZY
– DOLLY
– ELECTROD
– ELMER FOOD BEAT
– EV
– FRENCH COWBOY
– LES GARGOUILLES
– HOCUS POCUS
– LA JAM
– LELIAN
– MALTED MILK
– MANSFIELD.TYA
– MINITEL ROSE
– NEW DELIT
– L’OEIL DANS LE RETRO
– ORANGE BLOSSOM
– PAPIER TIGRE
– PEGASE
– PRAJNA
– REGARDE LES HOMMES TOMBER
– RISE AND FALL OF A DECADE
– RUE D’LA GOUAILLE
– SCARS OF CHAOS
– SEXY SUSHI
– SHOOTER
– SMOOTH
– SQUEALER
– TOXXIC TV
– TRAGÉDIE
– TRIBEQA
– TRI BLEIZ DIE
– TRI YANN
– ULTRA VOMIT
– ZABRISKIE POINT

Naples (Italie) :

– RENATO CAROSONE

Nashville (USA) :

– GREGG ALLMAN
– BROOKS AND DUNN

Neuilly-sur-Seine (France) :

– HUGUES AUFRAY

Newcatle (Angleterre) :

– ANIMALS

New Haven (Connecticut) :

– CARPENTERS

Newton (USA) :

– TORI AMOS

New York (USA) :

– AALIYAH
– GREGORY ABBOTT
– AFRIKA BAMBAATAA
– CHRISTINA AGUILERA
– ALESSI
– ALLURE
– ANASTACIA
– MARC ANTHONY
– ANTHRAX
– ANTONY & THE JOHNSONS
– ASHFORD & SIMPSON
– A TRIBE CALLED QUEST
– PATTI AUSTIN
– JOAN BAEZ
– BALANCE
– LLOYD BANKS
– B.B. AND THE Q. BAND
– BEASTIE BOYS
– PAT BENATAR
– BLACKSTREET
– KURTIS BLOW
– BLUE MAN GROUP
– BON ROCK
– BRASS CONSTRUCTION
– THE BRAVERY
– BREAKFAST CLUB
– MEL BROOKS
– FOXY BROWN
– SHARON BROWN
– TOM BROWNE
– B2DANCE
– CACTUS
– CAMEO
– IRENE CARA
– MARIAH CAREY
– TONY CARRASCO
– JULIAN CASABLANCA S
– CHAIRLIFT

Nice (France) :

– THE AVENER
– LES BANDITS
– BENSE
– LUCIE BERNARDONI
– ANDRE CECCARELLI
– LES CHATS SAUVAGES
– FAIRYLAND
– FEDER
– RICHARD GALLIANO
– HYPHEN HYPHEN
– JENIFER
– JIL IS LUCKY
– PHILIPPE LEOTARD
– CHRISTINE LIDON
– MØME
– NEKFEU
– NUX VOMICA
– PLEIN SUD
– DICK RIVERS

Nîmes (France) :

– ANA
– BALISTICK
– CHANSON PLUS BIFLUOREE
– FAUSTINE
– MANON LAELLE
– LES PASSAGERS DE LA PLUIE
– ROE
 
Niort (France) :
 
– JOHN DOE
– PTOSE

Northampton (U.K.) :

– BAUHAUS
– VV BROWN

La Nouvelle Orleans (USA) :

– LOUIS ARMSTRONG
– BIRDMAN
– COLLIE BUDDZ

Oakland (Californie) :

– BLAQK AUDIO
– TIMOTHY B. SCHMIT

Odessa (Ukraine) :

– ALIBI

Orange County (USA) :

– ALOE BLACC

Orlando (USA) :

– BACKSTREET BOYS
– WAYNE BRADY
– STAN BUSH

Orléans (France) :

– BRIGITTE BOP
– BURNING HEADS
– COLLECTION D’ARNELL-ANDREA
– CRY BABIES
– LA JARRY
– KOMINTERN SECT
– LE P’TIT CREME
– REICH ORGASM
– VEGASTAR
– VENDEURS D’ENCLUMES

Osaka (Japon) :

– AIKO

Oslo (Norvège) :

– A-HA
– BRISKEBY

Ostende (Belgique) :

– ARNO

Ottawa (Canada) :

– PAUL ANKA
– EVA AVILA

Palo Alto (USA) :

– LINDSEY BUCKINGHAM

Paris (France) :

– AARON
– ADENYUM
– ISABELLE ADJANI
– ALDEBERT
– AQME
– A 4
– ASA
– LES AVIONS
– CHARLES AZNAVOUR
– BANDOLERO
– DIDIER BARBELIVIEN
– BAROQUE BORDELLO
– B.B. BRUNES
– GERARD BERLINER
– BIRDY NAM NAM
– BUMCELLO
– CAMILLE
– CANNIBAL KISS
– CARAVAN PALACE
– CASSIUS

– JAMAIS BLEU

– VILLENEUVE

 

Patterson (USA) :

– ADEVA

Pau (France) :

– NATHALIE CARDONE
– VIANNEY

Perpignan (France) :

– CALI
– THE LIMINANAS
– SUPAMOON

Philadelphie (USA) :

– TONI BASIL
– BLOODHOUND GANG
– BOOK OF LOVE
– BOYS II MEN
– SALOMON BURKE

Pittsburgh (USA) :

– GEORGE BENSON

Poitiers (France) :

– BERRY
– CARPENTER BRUT
– DEATHSPELL OMEGA
– HACRIDE
– JABBERWOCKY
– KLONE
– QUINTESSENCE
– SEVEN HATE

Pontarlier (France) :

– IVANOV

Port de Bouc (France) :

– KANJAR’OC

Provins (France) :

– DOMINIQUE A

Le Puy (France) :

– NEMO

Reims (France) :

– THE BEWITCHED HANDS

Rennes (France) :

– AÏWA
– ALBARICATE
– ALKTRAXX
– ANDICE RUPEN
– BIKINI MACHINE
– BILLY ZE KICK ET LES GAMINS EN FOLIE
– CANDIE PRUNE
– COLUMBINE
– DAHLIA
– ETIENNE DAHO
– THE DUDE
– END OF DATA
– HER
– JUSTICE
– JUVENILES
– LADY BUDDIES
– LADY JANE
– LEBOWSKI
– LIGNE D’HIVER
– MARC SEBERG
– MARQUIS DE SADE
– THE MARRIED MONK
– MASS MURDERERS
– MICRONOLOGIE
– MODUL CLUB
– MONSIEUR ROUX
– MY LULLABY
– NIAGARA
– NOVA NOVA
– LES NUS
– OCTOBRE
– L’OMBRE JAUNE
– PERCUBABA
– THE POPOPOPOPS
– PRIMA LINEA
– PSYKICKS LYRICA
– LES RESPECTABLES
– SANTA CRUZ
– SHANE COUGH
– SIMBA
– THE SKIPPIES
– DOMINIC SONIC
– LES SPADASSINS
– SUCCESS
– SUDDEN DEATH OF STARS
– SUPER STATION
– TAGADA JONES
– TOBO ET LES FEMMES
– LE TRAIN FANTOME
– TROTSKIDS
– ARNOLD TURBOUST
– UBIK
– VENUS DE RIDES
– THE WANKIN’ NOODLES
– WITS
– YEDIDOUTE

Reykjavik (Islande) :

– BANG GANG
– BJÖRK

Rio de Janeiro (Brésil) :

– FERNANDA ABREU
– JORGE BEN
– LUIZ BONFA
– CHICO BUARQUE

Riom (France) :

– SKALAWAG

Riverside (USA) :

– ALIEN ANT FARM

Rognes (France) :

– NARROW TERENCE

Rome (Italie) :

– CLAUDIO BAGLIONI
– ALEX BRITTI

Rotterdam (Hollande) :

– CANDEE JAY

Roubaix (France) :

– AMICI

Rouen (France) :

– DOGS

– THE ELEKTROCUTION
– LA FAMILIA
– GULDEBOA
– LES OLIVENSTEINS

– PIN-UP WENT DOWN

– SAINT HILAIRE
– TAHITI 80
– TUPELO SOUL
– WORMFOOD

Sacramento (Californie) :

– CAKE

Saint Brieuc (France) :

– DEWAERE
THE WANKIN’ NOODLES

Saint Etienne (France) :

– GAETANE ABRIAL
– BARRIO POPULO
– BENIGHTED
– BROADWAY
– LA CINQUIEME KOLONNE
– COLLECTIF MARY READ
– DUB INC
– BERNARD LAVILLIERS
– MICK EST TOUT SEUL
– MICKEY 3D
– N & SK
– LA ROUILLE
– WINDS OF TORMENT

Saint Louis (USA) :

– CHUCK BERRY
– CAVO

Saint Tropez (France) :

– SVART CROWN

Sakura (Japon) :

– BUMP OF CHICKEN

Salvador de Bahia (Brésil) :

– BANDA EVA

Sanandaj (Iran) :

– AZAD

San Diego (USA) :

– ANGELS AND AIRWAVES

San Fernando (Californie) :

– PAULA ABDUL

San Francisco (Californie) :

– BLACK REBEL MOTORCYCLE CLUB
– MONTE CAZAZZA

Santa Fe (USA) :

– BEIRUT

São Paulo (Brésil) :

– ANGRA
– MARIANA AYDAR
– CYRO BAPTISTA
– ALBERTO CAMERINI
– CANSEI DE SER SEXY
– CEU

Sarpsborg (Norvège) :

– APOPTYGMA BERZERK

Saragosse (Espagne) :

– AMARAL
– BUNBURY

Sarepta (USA) :

– TRACE ADKINS

Sarrebruck (Allemagne) :

– INGRID CAVEN

Seattle (USA) :

– ASSEMBLAGE 23
– BAND OF HORSES

Sens (France) :

– KALFFA

Sète (France) :

– EVE ANGELI
– GEORGES BRASSENS

Sheffield (Angleterre) :

– A.B.C.
– ARCTIC MONKEYS
– BRING ME THE HORIZON
– CABARET VOLTAIRE
– PAUL CARRACK

Silkeborg (Danemark) :

– ALPHABEAT

Solingen (Allemagne) :

– ACCEPT

Southampton (Angleterre) :

– ARTFUL DODGER
– BAND OF SKULLS

Southport (Angleterre) :

– MARC ALMOND

La Spezia (Italie) :

– ALEXIA

Stillwater (USA) :

– ALL-AMERICAN REJECTS

Stockholm (Suède) :

– ABBA
– ALCAZAR
– ARMY OF LOVERS
– THE ATTIC
– AVICII
– TIM BERG
– BODIES WITHOUT ORGANS
– CANDLEMASS

Strasbourg (France) :

– ABSURDITY
ALESIA COSMOS
BENI SNASSEN
– COOKIE DINGLER
– DEAD END
– DISTRESS
– ELECTRIC ELECTRIC
– HERMETIC DELIGHT
– KAT ONOMA
– LA MIXTURE
– MYSTERY BLUE
– NEW AFRICAN POETS
– RAFT
– S-CORE
– TORSO
– WAPASSOU
– WEEPERS CIRCUS

Stuttgart (Allemagne) :

– BLUE LAGOON
– CAMOUFLAGE

Suresnes (France) :

– CAMILLE BAZBAZ

Sydney (Australie) :

– AC/DC
– SARAH BLASKO

Teheran (Iran) :

– ARASH

Timisoara (Roumanie) :

– ACTIV

Tokushima (Japon) :

– ANGELA AKI

Tokyo (Japon) :

– ALICE NINE
– AN CAFE
– AURAL VAMPIRE
– BASE BALL BEAR

Toledo (USA) :

– ANITA BAKER

Toronto (Canada) :

– ANVIL

Toulon (France) :

– GILBERT BECAUD
BLESSED IN SINE
– FINIS GLORIA DEI
JEAN ROCH
– NO MORE BABYLON
POUPA CLAUDIO

Toulouse (France) :

– AGORA FIDELIO
– BEAUTES VULGAIRES
– BIGFLO ET OLI
– BOMBES 2 BAL
– LES BOOZE BROTHERS
– BRASSEN’S NOT DEAD
– BUBBLIES
– CATS ON TREES
– DIABOLOGUM
– DIOGEN
– THE DODOZ
– DOOLIN’
– EMILE & IMAGES
– EXPERIENCE
– FABULOUS TROBADORS
– FEMMOUZES T.
– LES FILS DE JOIE
– FLY & THE TOX
– GADALZEN
– GOLD
– IMAGES
– INDIAN GHOST
– KAZERO
– KDD
– KID WISE
– KRAV BOCA
– LATCHO DROM
– LEIDEN
– MADER
– LES MALPOLIS
– MEDEF INNA BABYLONE
– ART MENGO
– NAÏVE
JEAN-MICHEL NAVARRE
– LES NOTAIRES
– PACIFIQUE
– PAUL PERSONNE

– PIGZWILLTOAST
– PSYKUP
– PUNISH YOURSELF
– THE RUSTY BELLS
– LES SHIFTEURS
– SIDILARSEN
– SOROR DOLOROSA
– SPOOK & THE GUAY
– LES SURRENDERS
– SWEET APPLE PIE
– LE TIGRE
ALAIN THOMAS
– WEEKEND MILLIONNAIRE
– ZEBDA

Tours (France) :

– AS DE TREFLE
BEN L’ONCLE SOUL
– EZ3KIEL
– FORGUETTE MI NOTE
– FUMUJ
– PORTOBELLO BONES
– LES VOLEURS DE SWING
– WIG A WAG
– X-RAY POP

Trondheim (Norvège) :

– ANNIE

Tucson (Arizona) :

– CALEXICO

Tulsa (Oklahoma) :

– J.J. CALE

Turin (Italie) :

– ALBA

Ubbergen (Pays Bas) :

– AMBER

Ukiah (USA) :

– AFI

Valence (Espagne) :

– BEBE

Valence (France) :

– DIONYSOS
– GLORIOUS

Vänersborg (Suède) :

– AGNES CARLSSON

Vannes (France) :

– COMPLOT BRONSWICK

Vantaa (Finlande) :

– ANNA ABREU

Venise (Italie) :

– CAMARO’S GANG

Versailles (France) :

– AIR
– NOUVELLE VAGUE
– PHOENIX

Vienne (Autriche) :

– L’AME IMMORTELLE
– LOUIE AUSTEN

Villefranche-sur-Saône (France) :

– BENJAMIN BIOLAY

Villard de Lans (France) :

– BLACKLODGE

Vitrolles (France) :

– MINDLAG PROJECT

Vitry-sur-Seine (France) :

– 113

Vladivostok (Russie) :

– AN-YA

Washington (USA) :

– BAD BRAINS
– TIM BUCKLEY

Witten (Allemagne) :

– AIR ONE

York (U.K.) :

– CAMERA OBSCURA

Zagreb (Croatie) :

– NINA BADRIC

Zurich (Suisse) :

– MIKE CANDYS